Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out Never Mind the Crows commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through www.nevermindthecrows.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully. It is part of the Terms regarding use of the Site, which can be accessed on the Site. If you do not agree to our Terms or Privacy Policy, do not use the Site. Please contact us if you have any questions, before you provide us with any personal information. You can contact us at nevermindthecrows@gmail.com

If you provide us with certain information by which you can be identified, offline or when using this website, it will be dealt with accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Australian Privacy Principles.

If you provide personal information to us, this indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access the Privacy Policy and contact us, and that you have read and accepted the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, please do not provide us with personal information.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1. What personal information do we collect from you

Information about your use of our Site: As with most online businesses, we log information about your access and use of our Site, including your transactions conducted on Site including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.

Your opinion and feedback: We may conduct surveys or market research to seek your opinion and feedback.

Not requested: We will not ask you to provide personal information that may disclose your political, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliations, health and sexuality, racial or ethnic origin, or criminal convictions.

  1. How do we use the personal information that we collect

We collect and use the information for purposes including internal record keeping; for business development and marketing purposes; identifying and understanding user needs; to contact you including for market research purposes; for marketing (including direct marketing) communication; and to customise, improve and ensure proper functioning of our Site.

We may run competitions or offer additional benefits to you and we may ask you to provide us with your personal information for these purposes. Providing this information is optional to you. If you do not provide this information to us, we may not be able to contact you or give you access to the additional benefits.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you may find interesting.

MENU